Menu
Intern Visa

Requirements for Intern Visa

Before applying, please read the general guidelines for visa applicants carefully.

  1. Strictly no amendment in application form, every single detail should be in type written.
  2. Uploading of photographs. Embassy desire that all photographs should be uploaded in their application form submitted in BLS centre. Photo uploaded should be same with the 2x2 picture attached in application form click here.
  3. NO scanned signature.
  4. Foreign Nationals must provide explanation letter why they're applying their visa here in Philippines instead in their country of Origin. Hand written is not allowed.
  5. Passport with a minimum validity of six months from the intended date of return from India.
  6. Photocopy of the passport bio page.
  7. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application (two way ticket).
  8. Name of the company/institute/NGO in India
  9. Address
  10. Phone/Fax
  11. Email
  12. Duration of intern-ship in months
  13. Annual remuneration to be received in INR

*Embassy may ask for additional document if needed from the applicant.

*NO EMERGENCY FEE FOR ALL TYPE OF VISA

** All the agents and representatives kindly produce an authorization letter and photocopy of an ID proof at the time of submission.

NOTE: It is necessary to fill out all details in online application form.


TOP