Menu
Entry Visa

Requirements for Entry Visa (including X visa for person of Indian origin)

Before applying, please read the general guidelines for visa applicants carefully.

  1. Strictly no amendment in application form, every single detail should be in type written.
  2. Uploading of photographs. Embassy desire that all photographs should be uploaded in their application form submitted in BLS centre. Photo uploaded should be same with the 2x2 picture attached in application form click here.
  3. NO scanned signature.
  4. Foreign Nationals must provide explanation letter why they're applying their visa here in Philippines instead in their country of Origin. Hand written is not allowed.
  5. Passport with a minimum validity of six months from the intended date of return from India.
  6. Photocopy of the passport.
  7. If Indian spouse
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from husband
      1. Specify duration of requested stay
      2. Relationship with the applicant
    3. Photocopy of Passport of Husband (Front and back)
      1. Name of spouse should be included at the back of the passport.
      2. Passport with a minimum validity of six months from the intended date of return from India.with photocopy.
    4. Original Marriage certificate with photocopy (NSO)
    5. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  8. Joining Spouse (currently employed, have business trip in India, joining vessel )
    1. Financial Stability (bank statement, balance in the passbook)
    2. Invitation letter from relevant company in India
    3. Invitation letter from Spouse
    4. Visa copy of Spouse
    5. Contract of Employment
      1. For those spouse who is employed in India
    6. Duration of visa requested should be equivalent to the remaining validity of Spouse' visa.
    7. Original Marriage certificate with photocopy (NSO)
    8. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  9. Dependents
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from relevant company in India
    3. Invitation letter from spouse/parents
      1. Specify relationship with applicant
      2. Duration of Stay requested
    4. Photocopy of Passport of spouse/parents (Front and back)
    5. Contract of Employment
      1. For those Father/Parent who is employed in India
    6. Original Marriage certificate with photocopy (NSO)
    7. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  10. MissionariesFinancial Stability (bank statement, balance in the passbook)
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from India
    3. Guarantee letter from local congregation
    4. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  11. Medical Training course
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from relevant company in India
    3. Self letter/Guarantee letter from local hospital or clinic.
    4. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  12. Sports
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from India
    3. Guarantee letter from local organizers
    4. Clearance from the ministry in India
    5. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  13. Awarding Ceremony/Competition
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from India
    3. Guarantee letter from local organizers
    4. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.
  14. Examinations/Renewal of passport in India
    1. Financial Stability ( bank statement, balance in the passbook )
    2. Invitation letter from India
    3. Self letter (explanation of purpose)
    4. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application.

*Embassy may ask for additional document if needed from the applicant.

**All the agents and representatives kindly produce authorization letter and the photo copy of any ID at the time of submission.

*NO EMERGENCY FEE FOR ALL TYPE OF VISA

NOTE: It is necessary to fill out all details in online application form.

Visa Fee

VISA FEES FOR OTHER NATIONAL

Nationality Visa Fee BLS Charge TOTAL Type of visa Period of Visa
Philippines 11590 147 11737 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
15745 147 15892 Business Visa 5 yrs
5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months 
10550 147 10697 Tourist Visa 5 yrs
1200 147 1347 Transit Visa 15 days
4320 147 4467 Enrty Visa 6 months   
6395 147 6542 Enrty Visa 1 yr
10550 147 10697 Enrty Visa 2 yrs up to 5 yrs
6395 147 6542 Employment Visa 6 months
10550 147 10697 Employment Visa 1 yr
4320 147 4467 Medical Visa 6 months
4320 147 4467 Conference Visa 6 months
CANADA 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
7955 147 8102 Employment Visa 6 months
10550 147 10697 Employment Visa 1 year
UK 12730 147 12877 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
8575 147 8722 Tourist Visa 6 months
USA 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
8475 147 8622 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
5355 147 5502 Etry Visa 6 months
11590 147 11737 Etry Visa 5 yrs
JAPAN 580 147 727 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
580 147 727 Employment Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
580 147 727 Tourist Visa 6 months
AUSTRALIA 11330 147 11477 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months 
ITALY 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
JORDAN 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
PAPUA 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
PAKISTAN 260 147 407 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
260 147 407 ENTRY Visa 6 months
ISRAEL 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
Portugal 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
New Zealand 6915 147 7062 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Taiwan 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Belgium 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
France 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
8735 147 8882 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Hongkong 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Belarus 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Singapore 1460 147 1607 Tourist Visa 6 months
Egypt 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
Cote D' Ivore 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Hongkong 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
Taiwan 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months 
Switzerland 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
Slovakia 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
  5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
Netherland 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
France 1200 147 1347 Transit Visa 15 days
TONGA 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
INDONESIA 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
CHINA 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
MALAYSIA 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
NORWAY 1200 147 1347 Transit Visa 15 days
IRAQ 4320 147 4467 Medical Visa 6 MONTHS
AUSTRIA 6395 147 6542 Business Visa 6 months up to 1 yr
LIBERIA 5355 147 5502 Tourist Visa 6 months
UZBEKISTAN 6395 147 6542 BV 6 months upto 1 yr
VIETNAM 6395 147 6542 BV 6 months upto 1 yr
BRAZIL 5355 147 5502 TV 6 months

 

Required Documents

For Filipino nationals - subject to Embassy approval

For other nationalities and Permanent residents - subject to Embassy approval

TOP