Menu
Business Visa

Requirements for Business Visa

Before applying, please read the general guidelines for visa applicants carefully.

  1. Strictly no amendment in application form, every single detail should be in type written.
  2. Uploading of photographs. Embassy desire that all photographs should be uploaded in their application form submitted in BLS centre. Photo uploaded should be same with the 2x2 picture attached in application form click here.
  3. NO scanned signature.
  4. Foreign Nationals must provide explanation letter why they're applying their visa here in Philippines instead in their country of Origin. Hand written is not allowed.
  5. Passport with a minimum validity of six months from the intended date of return from India.
  6. Photocopy of the passport.
  7. Invitation letter from the relevant company in India.
  8. Sponsorship Letter from the Company in the Philippines.
  9. Proof of financial standing and expertise in the field of intended business
  10. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application (two way ticket).
  11. Foreign nationals with less than two years of residence in the Philippines must apply in the countries of their origin / citizenship.
  12. *NO EMERGENCY FEE FOR ALL TYPE OF VISA
  13. Invitation letter from India must have the ff details in their Letter Head
    1. Email address of the company
    2. Contact number
    3. Website
    4. Complete address of the company

*Embassy may ask for additional document if needed from the applicant.

** All the agents and representatives kindly produce authorization letter and the photo copy of any ID at the time of submission.


Visa fee schedule

VISA FEES FOR FILIPINO NATIONAL

Sl. No. Duration VISA FEE BLS CHARGE TOTAL
1 3 months 11540 427 11967
2 6 months 11540 427 11967
3 1 year 11540 427 11967
4 2 years 15695 427 16122
5 5 years 15695 427 16122

NOTE- Revised visa fee will be effective from 2nd July 2012.For new visa fee schdule Click here.

Sl. No. NATIONALITY DURATION AMOUNT (PHP)
2 US NATIONAL Upto one year
Upto 6 month
9510.00 (Including FAX charge and surcharge)
7410.00
3 UK NATIONAL Upto 6 Month
Upto 1 Year
9990.00
24222.00
4 FOR OTHER NATIONALITIES EXCEPT FOR 15 SPECIFIED COUNTRIES GIVEN IN ANNEXURE I (CLICK HERE) Upto one year 7,410.00 (Including FAX charge)

Revision of visa fees for Russian nationals w.e.f. 22 July 2014


Sl. No. All Types of Visa Visa Fee
(Philippine Peso)
1 Single entry 3238
2 Double Entry 5835
3 Multiple entry 7392
4 Transfer of valid Visa 3238

Revision of visa fees for UKRAINE nationals
All types of visa Revised Fee
Sl. No. (Excluding ICWF charges and service providers fee) (Philippine Peso)
1 Transit (Single/double entry) (Duration - 15 days ) 5575
2 Tourist (Single/double/multiple entry) (Up to 6 months) 5575
3 All other types of visas i.e Conference, Employement, Journalist, Entry visas etc. (Up to 6 months) 5575
4 All other types of visas i.e Conference, Employement, Journalist, Entry visas etc. (Up to 1 year) 7913
5 Student Visa (Up to 5 years) 5575
6 Business visa (Single/double/multiple entry) (Up to 1 year) 7913
7 Business visa (Single/double/multiple entry) (Up to 1- 5 years) 11548
8 All other types of visas i.e Conference, Employment, Journalist, Entry visas etc. (Up to 5 years) 11548

Revision of visa fees for NIGERIAN nationals
All types of visa Revised Fee
Sl. No. (Excluding ICWF charges and service providers fee) (Philippine Peso)
1 Business Visa 14145
2 Student Visa 14145
3 Medical visa 14145
4 Entry Visa 14145
5 Tourist Visa 14145
6 Employment Visa 14145
7 Conference Visa 14145
8 Other Visas 14145

Revision of visa fees for USA nationals
All types of visa Revised Fee
Sl. No. (Excluding ICWF charges and service providers fee) (Philippine Peso)
1 Tourist Visa (only) 6354
2 (Maximum of 10 years)

BLS Service charge - 147.00
Courier - 250.00
SMS - 30.00
TOTAL - 427.00

In addition to above mentioned fee BLS Service charge of PHP 427.00 is to be paid

Processing Time

Min 3 working days for Filipino businessman - subject to Embassy approval.

Min 4-6 working days for other nationalities - subject to Embassy approval.


TOP