Menu
Business Visa

Requirements for Business Visa

Before applying, please read the general guidelines for visa applicants carefully.

  1. Strictly no amendment in application form, every single detail should be in type written.
  2. Uploading of photographs. Embassy desire that all photographs should be uploaded in their application form submitted in BLS centre. Photo uploaded should be same with the 2x2 picture attached in application form click here.
  3. NO scanned signature.
  4. Foreign Nationals must provide explanation letter why they're applying their visa here in Philippines instead in their country of Origin. Hand written is not allowed.
  5. Passport with a minimum validity of six months from the intended date of return from India.
  6. Photocopy of the passport.
  7. Invitation letter from the relevant company in India.
  8. Sponsorship Letter from the Company in the Philippines.
  9. Proof of financial standing and expertise in the field of intended business
  10. Copy of the reservation Ticket and not Confirmed ticket needs to be produced at the time of submission of the application (two way ticket).
  11. Foreign nationals with less than two years of residence in the Philippines must apply in the countries of their origin / citizenship.
  12. *NO EMERGENCY FEE FOR ALL TYPE OF VISA
  13. Invitation letter from India must have the ff details in their Letter Head
    1. Email address of the company
    2. Contact number
    3. Website
    4. Complete address of the company

*Embassy may ask for additional document if needed from the applicant.

** All the agents and representatives kindly produce authorization letter and the photo copy of any ID at the time of submission.


Visa fee schedule

VISA FEES FOR FILIPINO NATIONAL

Sl. No. Duration VISA FEE BLS CHARGE TOTAL
1 3 months 11540 427 11967
2 6 months 11540 427 11967
3 1 year 11540 427 11967
4 2 years 15695 427 16122
5 5 years 15695 427 16122

VISA FEES FOR OTHER NATIONAL

Nationality Visa Fee BLS Charge TOTAL Type of visa Period of Visa
Korea 6345 427 6772 Business 1 Year
5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
Hungary 6345 427 6772 Business 1 Year
Indonesia 6345 427 6772 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Singapore 6345 427 6772 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Autralia 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
USA 8425 427 8852 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
14135 427 14562 Business (5Years) 5 Year
5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
Israel 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
Malaysia 6345 427 6772 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
UK 12680 427 13107 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
8525 427 8952 Tourist 6 Months
24005 427 24432 employment 6 Months
26080 427 26507 employment 1 Year
Japan 530 427 957 Business 6 months upto 1 Year
Canada 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
6345 427 6772 Business 6 months upto 1 Year
7905 427 8332 employment 6 months
10500 427 10927 employment 1 Year
4270 427 4697 entry 6 months
6345 427 6772 entry 1 Year
France 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
8685 427 9112 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Australia 5305 427 5732 tourist 6 Months
11280 427 11707 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Spain 11280 427 11707 Tourist 6 Months
Brazil 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months
4270 427 4697 Student 6 Months
Sri Lanka 1410 427 1837 Tourist 6 Months
4270 427 4697 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Pakistan 210 427 637 Visit visa 6 Months 
210 427 637 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Iran 4270 427 4697 Entry 6 Months
6345 427 6772 Entry 1 Year
4270 427 4697 Student 6 Months upto 1 Year
5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months 
France 8685 427 9112 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months 
Philippines 4270 427 4697 Student 6 Months upto 1 Year
  427 427    
Germany 6345 427 6772 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months 
Cameroon 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months 
Denmark 6345 427 6772 Business 6 Months upto 1 Year
Russia 11540 427 11967 Tourist 6 Months 
Italy 5305 427 5732 Tourist 6 Months 

BLS Service charge - 147.00
Courier - 250.00
SMS - 30.00
TOTAL - 427.00

In addition to above mentioned fee BLS Service charge of PHP 427.00 is to be paid

Processing Time

Min 3 working days for Filipino businessman - subject to Embassy approval.

Min 4-6 working days for other nationalities - subject to Embassy approval.


TOP